Legislative Watch

2018-2020 Oneida County Board of Supervisors


DAVID HINTZ, CHAIR

JACK SORENSEN, FIRST VICE CHAIR


Oneida County Clean Waters Action

DISTRICT 1 _________ SONNY PASZAK
Rhinelander, Wards 1, 2, and 8
15 Edgewater Homes

Rhinelander 54501 Rhinelander
715-369-4835

DISTRICT 2 _________ TOM KELLY
Rhinelander, Wards 3 and 4
11 Evergreen Ct

Rhinelander 54501
715-369-3018 

DISTRICT 3 _________ BILL LIEBERT
Rhinelander, Wards 5 and 10
361 Highview Parkway
Rhinelander, Wisconsin 54501
715-362-3623
liebertdesign@charter.net

DISTRICT 4 _________ STEVEN SCHREIER
Rhinelander, Wards 7, 11,13
Address 604 Riek St
Rhinelander, Wisconsin 54501
715-360-1064
steven_schreier@yahoo.com

DISTRICT 5 _________ RUSS FISHER
Rhinelander, Wards 9, 12, and 14; Pelican, Ward 2 
4221 W. Lake George
Rhinelander, Wisconsin 54501
715-360-3998
rfisher@co.oneida.wi.us 


DISTRICT 6 _________ GREG PENCE
Pelican, Wards 1, 3, and 4

2479 Forest Dr.

Rhinelander 54501

715-362-2906; 715-360-2820

g.pence@hotmail.com

DISTRICT 7 _________ BOB MOTT 
Enterprise, Schoepke, Monico, Piehl, Three Lakes (Ward 2), Stella (Ward 2) 
2019 Sabinois Point

Pelican Lake 54463
715-487-4212 ; 920-716-2528 
bobmott329@msn.com 

DISTRICT 8 _________ GREG OETTINGER
Pine Lake, Wards 2 and 3
4402 Tenderfoot Road

Rhinelander 54501
715-369-2872; 715-360-9010  
colego@frontiernet.net

DISTRICT 9 _________ JACK SORENSEN
Pine Lake, Wards 1 and 4
4045 Bozile Rd.

Rhinelander 54501
715-490-0925 
sorensenappraisal@frontiernet.net

DISTRICT 10_________ JIM WINKLER
Newbold, Wards 3 and 4
5948 Troy Hvn.
Rhinelander 54501
715-369-1868; 715-499-0759

jwinkler@co.oneida.wi.us

DISTRICT 11 _________ ROBB JENSEN
Crescent, Wards 1 and 3
3112 Pleasure Point Rd.

Rhinelander 54501
715-282-5886 
rjensen@co.oneida.wi.us

DISTRICT 12 _________ MITCHELL IVES 
Woodboro, Cassian (Ward 2),
Crescent (Ward 2), Lake Tomahawk (Ward 2) 
6645 Hwy. K

Rhinelander 54529
715-282-7342; 715-367-1492 
mjivmi@newnorth.net

DISTRICT 13 _________ DAVE HINTZ
Three Lakes, Wards 1, 3, and 4
1144 Medicine Lake Lodge Rd.

Three Lakes 54562
715-546-2712; 715-401-3985 
dlhintz@hotmail.com

DISTRICT 14 _________ SCOTT HOLEWINSKI
Sugar Camp, Wards 1 and 2
7486 County Hwy. D

Rhinelander 54501
715-493-4647 
scottholewinski7486@gmail.com

DISTRICT 15 _________ BOB METROPULOS 
Newbold, Wards 1 and 2; Lake Tomahawk, Ward 1 
6218 Ridgeway Dr.

Lake Tomahawk 54539
Home: 715-277-3646
715-892-4772 
bobmetro@newnorth.net

DISTRICT 16 _________ MICHAEL TIMMONS
Woodruff, Wards 1 and 2
9018 Mobile Dr.

Woodruff 54568
715-892-2015 
Wdf51@msn.com

DISTRICT 17 _________ BILLY FRIED
Minocqua, Wards 2, 3, and 7
7797 Agawak Rd.

Minocqua 54548
715-892-1694 
billyf@live.com

DISTRICT 18 _________ LANCE KROLCZYK 
Minocqua, Wards 1 and 4; Woodruff, Ward 3 
8562 Huber Lane

Minocqua 54548
715-614-5620 
lance5620@gmail.com

DISTRICT 19_________ ROBERT ALMEKINDER
Minocqua, Wards 5 and 6; Lynne, Ward 1 
8715 WBakely Cir
Minocqua, Wisconsin 54548
715-892-0101

DISTRICT 20 _________ ALAN VAN RAALTE
Little Rice; Nokomis, Wards 1 and 2
2732 Kelly Fire Lane

Tomahawk, 54487
715-453-8083 ; 715-612-0250 
a.e.vanraalte@gmail.com

DISTRICT 21 _________ TED CUSHING
Hazelhurst, Wards 1 and 2; Cassion, Ward 1
6835 Southshore Dr.

P. O. Box 121

Hazalhurst 54531 
715-356-5887; 715-892-0425
ted@vacationlandproperties.com